Translator
     Google-Translate-Chinese (Simplified) BETA Google-Translate-English to French Google-Translate-English to German Google-Translate-English to Italian Google-Translate-English to Japanese BETA Google-Translate-English to Korean BETA Google-Translate-English to Russian BETA Google-Translate-English to Spanish Google-Translate-English to Tagalog Google-Translate-English to Portuguese Google-Translate-English to Vietnamese
QUICK LINKS
Student Achievements
Honor Roll 1st Nine Weeks
Wheeler County Elementary School Honor Roll
1st Nine Weeks of 2013-2014

 Be sure to see the Honor Roll Pictures in the Photo Gallery!

Second Grade
 
Honor Roll with Excellence:
Molly Bridges, Shelby Kelly, Brayden Murray, Hunter Ennis, Kimberlee Maddox, Kaylee Smith, Lyric Stanley, Lyndsie Stout, Blaze Caldwell, Alex Arias, Tyler Carr, Haven Griffin, Conner Monk, Autumn Shepard
 
Honor Roll:

Mrs. Pope’s Homeroom 

Walker Bridges, Sarah Jane Clark, Nicholas Horne, Kenton Mincey, Hannah Moore, Dagan Poole, Ariel Reynolds, Briley Rowland, Ahmad Edwards

Mrs. Murray’s Homeroom: 

Jayden Fountain, Brooklyn  Kramer, Tyson Lawrence, Amaria Morgan, Daylan Purvis, Heidi Woods, Keylan Wooten, Dezane Yaraborgh

Mrs. Gibbs’ Homeroom:  

Dakayla Stanley, Suzet Medrano, Solomon Summerlin, Bryson Arnold, Ian Scott, Biship Smith, Zyohn Wadley

Mrs. Joyce’s Homeroom

Jay Adams, Layton Horne, Matt Norkus, Rayleigh White

 
Third Grade
 
Honor Roll with Excellence :
Owen Stokes, Myeka Hames, Anslee Purvis, Amber Seabolt, Kolt Caldwell, Charly Poole, Miracle Wilson, Paulette McLeod, Nidhi Patel, Tegan Rigdon, Carolina Conner, Harmony Shaw, Brendon Smith, Marlee Veal
 
Honor Roll:

Mrs. Miller’s Homeroom:  

 Kevin Brantley, Luke Foskey, Tylon Gorham, Alyssa Hughes, McKylei McDaniel, Chase Wooten, Jered Yawn

Mrs. Davidson’s Homeroom:  

Dakota James, Avery Phillps, Hunter Seabolt, Ashanit Taylor, Joshua White

Mrs.C Smith’s Homeroom

 Gabriela Banderas, Saniyah Clark, Ruth Espana, Jeanette Martinez, Cody McRae

Mrs. White’s Homeroom:  

Riley Campbell, Rancelyn Evans, Ana Keene, Lily Parker, Alex Wright

 
 Fourth Grade
 
Honor Roll with Excellence :
Kimberlyn Stinson
 
Honor Roll:  

Ms. Peak’s Homeroom

 Billy Ray Chapman, Chelcey Chapman, Bailey Davis, Nick Fields, Jaquez Kincey, Jayda Pope, Ailoni Santiage

Ms. Harvill’s Homeroom:  

Karmin Clark, Bo Davidson, Mason Ford, Romie Grimm, Kennadi McRae, Caitlin Moore, Lesie Spoon, Terry Tobler

Ms. Towns’ Homeroom

 Haley Ayers, Reilly Coleman, Alli Hartley, Riley Rothwell, Madison Turner, Kerriunia Williams

Mr. Reynolds’ Homeroom

Mykal Anthony, Dillan Cole, Carlos Delgadillo, Glesias Oliver, Alexis Ramirez, Brianna Sturgis, Reanna Wooten

                                                                                               
 Fifth Grade
 
Honor Roll with Excellence :
Adam Cravey, Daniel Carey, Keleiyah Harris, Jaci Hill, Jessi Thomas
 
Honor Roll:  

Mr. Hammons’ Homeroom

 Jamiya Bryant, Joseph Clark, Gavin Fennell, Alexsis Griffin, Rebecca Phillips, Tess Vann

Mrs. Calhoun’s Homeroom:  

Noah Mitchell, Tayte Fountain, Summer Vann, Samantha Hardin, Megan White, Lucy Pope

Mrs. Stinson’s Homeroom:

 Madison Dykes, Hunter Campbell, Tanner Cone, Mallory Edge, Emberli Horne, Michael Leschak, Tawny Smith, Darrin Truett, Terrence Simpkins               

Mrs. Harper’s Homeroom: 

Kade Bell, Emily Conner, Emeral James, Megan Lester, Kole McDaniel, Cale Thames

 
 
Wheeler County Elementary School Honor Roll
2nd Nine Weeks of 2013-2014
Second Grade
 
Honor Roll with Excellence:
Alex Arias, Hannah Moore, Haven Griffin, Suzet Medrano, Biship Smith, Blaze Caldwell, Hunter Ennis, Kimberlee Maddox, Amaria Morgan, Kaylee Smith, Lyric Stanley, Lyndsie Stout, Molly Bridges, Shelby Kelly, Brayden Murray, Matt Norkus
 
Honor Roll:
 
Mrs. Pope’s Homeroom:  Kylie Ayers, Walker Bridges, Sarah Jane Clark, Nicholas Horne, Zachary Mercer, Kenton Mincey, Sophee Pickle, Ariel Reynolds, Briley Rowland, Tariah Tobler
 
Mrs. Murray’s Homeroom: Brooklyn Kramer, Tyson Lawrence, Daylan Purvis, Heidi Woods, Keylan Wooten, Dezane Yarborough, Jayden Fountain
 
Mrs. Gibbs’ HomeroomBryson Arnold, Tyler Carr, Conner Monk, Ian Scott, Autumn Shepard, Dakayla Stanley, Zyohn Wadley
 
Mrs. Joyce’s Homeroom: Jay Adams, Layton Horne, LaMarcus Woodard, Sophee Pickle
 
 
Third Grade
 
Honor Roll with Excellence :
Marlee Veal, Owen Stokes, Amber Seabolt, Tegan Rigdon, Paulette McLeod, Nidhi Patel, Jenna McClure, Kolt Caldwell, Miracle Wilson
 
Honor Roll:
 
Mrs. Miller’s Homeroom: Jered Yawn, Chase Wooten, Kylei McDaniel, Lacie Kilgore, Hannah Hughes, Tylon Gorham, Luke Foskey, Kevin Brantley, Kolby Adams
 
Mrs. Davidson’s Homeroom: Pippa Connell, Dakota James, Avery Phillips, Charly Poole, Ashanti Taylor, Josh White, Hunter Seabolt
 
Mrs. Smith’s Homeroom: Brendan Smith, Harmony Shaw, Cody McRae, Carlos Martinez, Jeanette Martinez, Caysen Harvey, Ruth Espana, Caroline Conner, SaNayiah Clark, Gabriela Bandera
 
Mrs. White’s Homeroom: Alex Wright, Anslee Purvis, Paul Ledford, Ana Keene, Myeka Hames, Rancelyn Evans, Riley Campbell
 
 Fourth Grade
 
Honor Roll with Excellence :
Kimberlyn Stinson
 
Honor Roll:  
 
Ms. Peak’s Homeroom: Jayda Pope, Aidan Mitchell, Jaquez Kincey, Nick Fields, Bailey Davis, Billy Ray Chapman, Chelcey Chapman  
 
Mrs. Graham’s Homeroom: Terry Tobler, Lesie Spoon, Mason Ford, Bo Davidson, Romie Grimm, Caitlin Moore, Kennadi McRae, Karmin Clark
 
Ms. Towns’ Homeroom: Terry Wilcox, Madison Turner, Riley Rothwell, Alli Hartley, Haley Ayers, Reilly Coleman
 
Mr. Reynold’s Homeroom: Reanna Wooten, Brianna Sturgis, Mykal Anthony, ReAnnah Ricks
                                                                                               
 Fifth Grade
 
Honor Roll with Excellence :
Adam Cravey, Jessie Thomas, Jaci Hill
 
Honor Roll:  
 
Mr. Hammons’ Homeroom: Tess Vann, Cole Smith, Rebecca Phillips, Junior Mora, Joseph Clark, Jamiya Bryant
 
Mrs. Calhoun’s Homeroom: Lucy Pope, Samantha Hardin
 
Mrs. Stinson’s Homeroom: Darrin Truett, Tawny Smith, Terrance Simpkins, Michael Leschak, Emberli Horne, Tanner Cone, Hunter Campbell
 
Mrs. Harper’s Homeroom: Kole McDaniel, Megan Lester, Emeral James, Keleiyah Harris, Emily Conner, Daniel Carey, Kaden Bell
 
digital school network
cms login Intranet login RSS FaceBook Twitter
Elementary School
63 South Commerce Road
Alamo, GA 30411  

Phone: (912) 568-7159 
Fax: (912) 568-1935
map